Contact us

toll-free-number

Contact Us


Toll Free Helpline Number :   :   1800 3456 444

Sr. No.
Manager
District
Mobile
Address Of DRCC
1 Ravi Shankar Prasad Drcc Araria 9934070190 Campus of Sadar Prakhand karyalaya, Post Araria, Pincode: 854311
2 Chandan Kumar Drcc Arwal 7277986285 Pipra Bangla, Arwal, Post Shahpur, Pincode: 804401
3 Sunita Singh Drcc Aurangabad 8002655944 Next to Town Inter School, Shahpur, Old G.T.Road, Aurangabad, Pincode: 824101
4 Vinay Shankar Drcc Banka 7261054576 Banka Samarhalaya Parisar, Dabutola, Banka, Pincode: 813102
5 Sunira Kumari Drcc Begusarai 9934316678 Sadar Prakhand Parisar, Begusarai, Pincode: 851218
6 Ashok Kumar Singh Drcc Bhagalpur 7007804193 Government Polytechnic College, In front of Kanchangarh, Pincode: 812001
7 Indu Chakrawarty Drcc Bhojpur 8877709408 Dhanpura, Opposite DAV school Ara, Pincode: 802301
8 Drcc Buxar ITI Campus, Ward Number 13, Pincode: 802101
9 Tauseff Imam Hashmi Drcc Darbhanga 9905926159 Kadirabad Bus Stand (Next to Government Polytechnic College), Post Lalbagh, Pincode: 846004
10 Rajeev Ranjan Drcc Gaya 8986421164 State Polytechnic, Gaya Bodhgaya Road,Kendui, Pincode: 824231
11 Bhaskar Drcc Gopalganj 9472983382 Basdila, Near Panchayat Bhawan, Post: Gopalganj, Pincode: 841428
12 Gajendra Kumar Drcc Jamui 8294421395 Dhadhaur, Sikandara, Post Itasagar
13 Sumedha Rani Drcc Jehanabad 9308661190 Kako Road,Near Jehanabad bus stand, Pin-804408
14 Garima Drcc Kaimur 7004388361 Gram Dumdum, Prakhand Bhabhua Kaimur, Pincode: 821101
15 Drcc Katihar Sadar Prakhand Karyalaya, Mirchabadai,Katihar, Pincode: 854109
16 Pankaj Drcc Khagaria 9471867656 Jila Krishi Karyalaya Campus, Post Khagaria, Pincode: 851204
17 Amarjeet Kumar Vishwasi Drcc Kishanganj 8864020100 Block Campus (Prakhand Parisar), Kishanganj, Pincode: 855108
18 Juli Kumari Drcc Lakhisarai 8789018542 Near Mahisona Panchayat Bhawan, Lakhisarai, Pincode: 811315
19 Prashun Kumar Singh Drcc Madhepura 7258879101 Behind Sadar Anchal Karyalaya Madhepura, Pincode: 852113
20 Sandhya Kumari Drcc Madhubani 9122746409 Mitholi, Post Madhubani, Pincode: 847211
21 Babu Sarvjeet Akela Drcc Munger 9852017757 Sujawalpur, Sadar Prakhand Parisar, Munger, Pincode: 811201
22 Kushwaha Kumar Amlendu Drcc Muzaffarpur 9934900747 Behind Nehru Stadium, Sikandarpur, Pincode: 842001
23 Manoj Kumar Pradhaan Drcc Nalanda 9472980541 Sipah More, Aadarsh Thana,Deep Nagar ke Pichhe, Deep Nagar, Biharsharif Bihar-803101
24 Ravi Ranjan Kumar Drcc Nawada 9334454993 Near Budhaul Bus Stand, Budhaul, Post-Nawada, Pincode-805110
25 Shailesh Kumar Pandey Drcc Pashchim Champaran 9955424051 Areraj Road, Bettiah, ITI Training Center, Near Jaiprakash Nagar, Pincode: 845438
26 Sneha Kumari Drcc Patna 9939502331 Chajjubag, In Front of Bihar State Cooperative Federation, Pincode: 800001
27 Md. Faijudin Drcc Purbi Champaran 7050958016 Near Polytechnic College Motihari, Panchayat Lutaha, Post Motihari, Pincode: 845401
28 Kalpana Kumari Prasad Drcc Purnia 06454241505 Fire Brigade Centre, Near Maranga, Post Purnia, Pincode: 854301
29 Shailesh Kumar Drcc Rohtas 9939391461 Mokar, Sasaram In Aara- Patna road Pin code- 821113
30 Akhilesh Kumar Bharti Drcc Saharsa 9771037552 Next to Rajkiya Kanya Vidhyalaya, Pincode: 852201
31 Naveen Kumar Singh Drcc Samastipur 9334907571 3 km from District Magistrate office, Sadar Prakhand, Near Samstipur, Samstipur Rosada Road, Pincode: 848101
32 Om Prakash Ujjain Drcc Saran 9931325989 Ratanpura, Bidtolia Road, Chapra, Saran, Pincode: 841301
33 Leena Kumari Drcc Sheikhpura 9939273911 South of Navodaya Vidayala, Shekhpura, Pincode: 811105
34 Ishan Prasad Drcc Sheohar 9874066612 Block Campus, Sheohar, Pincode: 843329
35 Kumari Poonam Pal Drcc Sitamarhi 9102386001 ITI Campus, Shanti Nagar, Sitamarhi, Post Dumrah, Pincode: 843301
36 Md. Akhatar Ali Drcc Siwan 9835648542 Mahadeva J.B.R. Vidyalaya (Mahila Prashikshan Kendra), Siwan, Pincode: 841226
37 Prem Prakesh Dewakar Drcc Supaul 9709449771 ITI Campus Supaul, Pincode: 847452
38 Shiva Priya Drcc Vaishali 9006945280 Harvanshpur, Konhara Ghat, Gandhi Setu Main Road, Pincode: 844101

District District Planning Officer
Mobile number email id
Araria 9473129273 [email protected]
Arwal 9431247160 [email protected]
Aurangabad 8002860870 [email protected]
Banka 9431236388 [email protected]
Begusarai 9430264857 [email protected]
Bettiah 9470873194 [email protected]
Bhagalpur 8271780064 [email protected]
Bhojpur 8986272696 [email protected]
Buxar 9431818404 [email protected]
Darbhanga 9234547909 [email protected]
Gaya 9431284271 [email protected]
Gopalganj 9472455675 [email protected]
Jamui 8539008788 [email protected]
Jehanabad 9431884296 [email protected]
Kaimur 7631277430 [email protected]
Katihar 9155127557 [email protected]
Khagaria 8986024918 [email protected]
Kishanganj 9431457501 [email protected]
Lakhisarai 9631664055 [email protected]
Madhepura 9430251344 [email protected]
Madhubani 9431422629 [email protected]
Motihari 9471279389 [email protected]
Munger 7250687358 [email protected]
Muzaffarpur 9934900747 [email protected]
Nalanda 9905016225 [email protected]
Nawada 9939195527 [email protected]
Patna 9006639769 [email protected]
Purnea 7070102234 [email protected]
Rohtas 8986223077 [email protected]
Samastipur 9431692627 [email protected]
Saran 9931325989 dpo.[email protected]
Shekhpura 9430666385 [email protected]
Sheohar 9835622267 [email protected]
Sitamarhi 9835475862 [email protected]
Supaul 9431468875 [email protected]
Vaishali 9199524288 [email protected]
Siwan 9470701828 [email protected]
Saharsa 9471094375 [email protected]
Senior Dy. Collector
District Mobile Number
Araria 9473129273
Arwal 9507152593
Aurangabad 9939924425
Banka 7091827707
Begusarai 9955926382
Bettiah 9471609721
Bhagalpur 8271780064
Bhojpur 8986004043
Buxar 9934795335
Darbhanga 9234547909
Gaya 7765071221
Gopalganj 9939476704
Jamui 9472670002
Jehanabad 9431662566
Kaimur 9801906290
Katihar 8544412337
Khagaria 9973960370
Kishanganj 9931471355
Lakhisarai 8544412330
Madhepura 9472942901
Madhubani 9470832791
Motihari 9431659159
Munger 8544221112
Muzaffarpur 9006246517
Nalanda 9905236615
Nawada 9431660485
Patna 9471939926
Purnea 7070102234
Rohtas 8986223077
Samastipur 8406801040
Saran 9931327453
Shekhpura 9431473267
Sheohar 94310844933
Sitamarhi 9431818416
Supaul 9431050075
Vaishali 9801930913
Siwan 9525319300
Saharsa 9534774073